Reservations
Make a Payment
Upcoming Sessions
Below is a list of upcoming sessions.
Filters
Return to Top
Loading...
93 Results
19th Avenue Campus
Extended Care
Sibling Pickup
9/3/2024 - 6/12/2025 (3:15 PM - 3:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$0.00
Register
CAIS K - 8th
Afterschool Enrichment
Private Music Lessons with Maison Thompson
9/9 - 12/20
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$0.00
Details
Creative Arts
Mondays
Fashion Design: K - 5th
9/9 - 12/16 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$460.00
Register
Textiles & Sewing with Issy
9/9 - 12/9 (3:20 PM - 4:35 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th
$950.00
Register
Tuesdays
Sparkle & Shine: Jewelry Making for Beginners
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th
$600.00
Register
Wednesdays
Chinese Mythology & 3D Stop Motion Animation
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$500.00
Register
Thursdays
Puppet Making with Issy
9/12 - 12/19 (3:20 PM - 4:35 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th
$950.00
Register
Stitching Stars: Intermediate Sewing
9/12 - 12/19 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 8th
$745.00
Register
Stitching Stars: Intro to Sewing
9/12 - 12/19 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$745.00
Register
Creative Writing
Wednesdays
Shuchi's Character Design and Comic Class: 2nd - 4th
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 4th
$590.00
Register
Thursdays
Shuchi's Character Design and Comic Class
9/12 - 12/19 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 1st - 8th
$550.00
Register
Math and Science
Mondays
Chinese/English Bilingual Robotics
9/9 - 12/16 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th
$560.00
Wait List
MathCounts: Intermediate
9/9 - 12/16 (3:45 PM - 4:45 PM)
Grades 6th - 7th
$495.00
Register
Tuesdays
STEAM LEGO
9/10 - 12/17 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$480.00
Register
Wednesdays
3D Printing: Start +
9/11 - 12/4 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th
$480.00
Register
Learn Coding using the LEGO Spike Prime System
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 1st - 3rd
$620.00
Wait List
SpyKids STEM Fun & Game
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 1st - 4th
$660.00
Register
Thursdays
Adventures in STEM using LEGO Materials
9/12 - 12/19 (3:30 PM - 5 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$550.00
Wait List
Drones
9/12 - 12/12 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
$480.00
Register
MathCounts: Advanced
9/12 - 12/19 (3:45 PM - 4:45 PM)
Grades 7th - 8th
$495.00
Wait List
Fridays
Science Adventures (Moonshot Labs) K - 1st
9/13 - 12/20 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$460.00
Register
Other Interests
Mondays
Baker's Stand: East & West Snacks
9/9 - 12/16 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$745.00
Register
Tuesdays
Elementary Speech & Debate
9/10/2024 - 1/7/2025 (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 4th - 5th
$1,700.00
Register
Wednesdays
Middle School Speech & Debate
9/11/2024 - 1/8/2025 (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$1,700.00
Register
Traveling via Taste Buds Cooking Class: 3rd +
9/11 - 12/18 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
$700.00
Register
Traveling via Taste Buds Cooking Class: K - 2nd
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 2nd
$700.00
Register
Thursdays
Drama - Essentials
9/12 - 12/12 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 4th
$480.00
Register
Fridays
Baker's Stand: East & West Snacks (Late)
9/13 - 12/20 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 8th
$560.00
Register
Baker's Stand: East & West Snacks: 2nd +
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 8th
$560.00
Wait List
Chess Challenge: 2nd - 5th
9/13 - 12/20 (4:40 PM - 5:40 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th
$300.00
Register
Chess Challenge: K - 1st
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$300.00
Register
Performing Arts
Mondays
Hip Hop Dance Class: 3rd - 5th
9/9 - 12/16 (3:45 PM - 4:45 PM)
Grades 3rd - 5th
$520.00
Wait List
Tuesdays
6th Grade Chinese Ensemble
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 5th - 6th
$560.00
Register
8th Grade Chinese Ensemble
9/10 - 12/17 (5 PM - 6 PM)
Grade 8th
$560.00
Register
Hip Hop Dance Class: 1st - 2nd
9/10 3:45 PM - 12/17 (3:45 PM - 4:45 PM)
Grades 1st - 2nd
$560.00
Register
Wednesdays
Lower School Chinese Ensemble
9/11 - 12/18 (3:15 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades 1st - 5th
$560.00
Register
Mondays
Bucketeers: Percussion for Kids [K - 5th]
9/9 - 12/16 (4 PM - 4:45 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$390.00
Register
Fridays
Elementary Ballet
9/13 - 12/20 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 4th
$350.00
Register
CAIS Chinese Folk Dance Troupe [1st - 2nd]
9/27/2024 - 2/14/2025 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 1st - 2nd
$500.00
Register
CAIS Chinese Folk Dance Troupe [3rd +]
9/27/2024 - 2/14/2025 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 3rd - 8th
$500.00
Register
Private Music Lessons
Private Music Lessons with Brendan
9/9 - 12/20
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$0.00
Details
Private Chinese Instrument Lessons
9/16 - 12/20
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$0.00
Details
Sports & Recreation
Mondays
Wing Chun Kung Fu for Kids: 4th - 8th
9/9 - 12/16 (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th
$450.00
Register
Wing Chun Kung Fu for Kids: K - 1st
9/9 - 12/16 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$450.00
Wait List
Tuesdays
Rollerblading
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades 4th - 8th
$560.00
Wait List
Tenacious Tennis Academy
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 8th
$1,100.00
Register
Wednesdays
Circus Arts
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades 1st - 8th
$560.00
Register
Sports Smorgasbord Club
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 1st
$580.00
Register
Thursdays
Wing Chun Kung Fu for Kids: 2nd - 3rd
9/12 - 12/19 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 3rd
$450.00
Register
Fridays
Ultimate Frisbee
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades 2nd - 5th
$420.00
Register
Extended Care
September Extended Care
9/3 - 9/30 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
October Extended Care
10/1 - 10/31 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
November Extended Care
11/1 - 11/30 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
December Extended Care
12/1 - 12/20 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
January Extended Care
1/6/2025 - 1/31/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
February Extended Care
2/1/2025 - 2/28/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
March Extended Care
3/1/2025 - 3/31/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
April Extended Care
4/1/2025 - 4/30/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
May Extended Care
5/1/2025 - 5/31/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$425.00
Register
June Extended Care
6/1/2025 - 6/12/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades Kindergarten - 5th
$215.00
Register
CAIS Middle School
Extended Care
September Extended Care [MS]
9/3 - 9/30 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
October Extended Care [MS]
10/1 - 10/31 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
November Extended Care [MS]
11/1 - 11/30 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
December Extended Care [MS]
12/1 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
January Extended Care [MS]
1/6/2025 - 1/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
February Extended Care [MS]
2/1/2025 - 2/28/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
March Extended Care [MS]
3/1/2025 - 3/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
April Extended Care [MS]
4/1/2025 - 4/30/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
May Extended Care [MS]
5/1/2025 - 5/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$425.00
Register
June Extended Care [MS]
6/1/2025 - 6/12/2025 (3:15 PM - 6 PM)
Grades 6th - 8th
$215.00
Register
CAIS Preschool
Afterschool Enrichment
Creative Arts
Mondays
Fashion Design: Preschool
9/9 - 12/16 (3:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$460.00
Register
Tuesdays
Stitching Stars: Basic Sewing Introduction
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$800.00
Register
Thursdays
Twinkle Treasures: Jewelry Making for Beginners
9/12 - 12/19 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$560.00
Register
Fridays
Mini Makers: Mixed Media Art
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$385.00
Wait List
Math and Science
Tuesdays
STEAM LEGO: Preschool
9/10 - 12/17 (3:30 PM - 4:20 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$450.00
Wait List
Thursdays
Magic Beans
9/12 - 12/12 (3:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$480.00
Register
Nature Watch
9/12 - 12/12 (3:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$480.00
Wait List
Fridays
Science Adventures (Moonshot Labs) [Preschool]
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$415.00
Wait List
Other Interests
Wednesdays
Chinese Snacks Cooking: Preschool
9/11 - 12/18 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - 4th
$800.00
Wait List
Performing Arts
Mondays
Bucketeers: Percussion for Kids [Preschool]
9/9 - 12/16 (3:30 PM - 4 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$325.00
Wait List
Fridays
Pre Ballet [Preschool]
9/13 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Grades P3 - P4
$350.00
Wait List
Extended Care
September Extended Care [ECC]
9/3 - 9/30 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
October Extended Care [ECC]
10/1 - 10/31 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
November Extended Care [ECC]
11/1 - 11/30 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
December Extended Care [ECC]
12/1 - 12/20 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
January Extended Care [ECC]
1/6/2025 - 1/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
February Extended Care [ECC]
2/1/2025 - 2/28/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
March Extended Care [ECC]
3/1/2025 - 3/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
April Extended Care [ECC]
4/1/2025 - 4/30/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
May Extended Care [ECC]
5/1/2025 - 5/31/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$450.00
Register
June Extended Care [ECC]
6/1/2025 - 6/12/2025 (3:30 PM - 6 PM)
Grades P2 - P4
$225.00
Register
Community Events
Community Events
Mooncake Making Activity at the Mid-Autumn Moon Festival
9/21 1 PM - 9/21 3 PM
$60.00
Register
CAIS Fall Camping October 4 - 6
10/5 - 10/6
$0.00
Register
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Location
19th Avenue Campus
CAIS K - 8th
CAIS Middle School
CAIS Preschool
Community Events
Category
Community Events
Afterschool Enrichment
Extended Care
Sub Category 1
Creative Arts
Creative Writing
Math and Science
Other Interests
Performing Arts
Private Music Lessons
Sports & Recreation
Sub Category 2
Mondays
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Mondays
Thursdays
Fridays
Grade
Preschool
P4
Kindergarten
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
College
Gender
All
Male
Female
Begin Date
to
End Date
to
The following items are in progress.
My Account
Overview
Finances
Reservations
Make a Payment
Document Center
Message Center