Reservations
Make a Payment
Upcoming Sessions
Below is a list of upcoming sessions.
Filters
Return to Top
Loading...
32 Results
Ceramics Studio
Ceramics
Ceramics Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$210.00
Register
Amy Klingler
New Mud
8/28 6:30 PM - 10/16 9:30 PM Wednesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Deborah Gardner
Intro to Potter's Wheel Level 2
8/25 9:30 AM - 10/13 12:30 PM Sundays 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Wait List
Intro to Potter's Wheel Level 1
8/25 1 PM - 10/13 4 PM Sundays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Wait List
Gabriel Detweiler
Expressions in Clay
8/27 6 PM - 10/15 9 PM Tuesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Wait List
Jennifer Zona
Handbuilding
8/29 2 PM - 10/17 5 PM Thursdays 2 PM - 5 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Laura Miller
Pottery Confidential
8/29 6:30 PM - 10/17 9:30 PM Thursdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 18 and up
$240.00
Register
Camps
Youth Ceramics
Iryna Gillis
Youth Ceramics: Handbuilding
8/31 10 AM - 10/19 12 PM Saturdays 10 AM - 11:30 AM
Ages 8 - 12
$160.00
Register
Metals Studio
Adult
Jewelry & Metals
Jewelry & Metals Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Joanne Birdsell
Beginning Jewelry 2 (6 Weeks)
8/29 5:30 PM - 10/3 8:30 PM (5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Ages 18 and up
$160.00
Register
Photo Darkroom
Adult
Photography
Darkroom Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$100.00
Register
Krista Kuskye
Black & White Analogue Photography
8/27 - 10/15 Tuesdays 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
Printmaking Studio
Adult
Printmaking Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$175.00
Register
Printmaking
Laurie S. Rousseau
Beginners Relief Printmaking
8/29 6 PM - 10/17 8 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 8 PM
Ages 16 and up
$128.00
Register
Studios 1-2
Adult
2D Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Drawing & Painting
Cathy McCormick
Landscapes in Soft Pastels for Beginners
8/27 6:30 PM - 10/15 9:30 PM Tuesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 19 and up
$192.00
Details
Dan Slattery
Expressions in Water and Light
8/26 1 PM - 10/14 4 PM Mondays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
David Lester Learn
Painter's Choice
8/28 1 PM - 10/16 4 PM Wednesdays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Register
Mary Meehan Firtl
Continuing Practice in Soft Pastels
8/27 1 PM - 10/15 4 PM Tuesdays 1 PM - 4 PM
Ages 19 and up
$192.00
Register
Violet Hayden
Introduction to Oil Painting
8/28 6 PM - 10/16 9 PM Wednesdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Details
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 2
9/5 6 PM - 9/5 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 3
9/12 6 PM - 9/12 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 4
9/19 6 PM - 9/19 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 5
9/26 6 PM - 9/26 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 6
10/3 6 PM - 10/3 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 7
10/10 6 PM - 10/10 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Drop-in Figure Drawing Fall 1 Week 8
10/17 6 PM - 10/17 9 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 9 PM
Ages 18 and up
$15.00
Register
Printmaking
Laurie S. Rousseau
Beginners Relief Printmaking
8/29 6 PM - 10/17 8 PM Thursdays 6 PM - 8 PM
Ages 16 and up
$128.00
Register
Weaving Studio
Adult
Weaving & Textiles
Weaving Open Studio Pass (Fall 1)
8/25 - 10/19
Ages 18 and up
$150.00
Register
Andy Boze
Weaving New and Continuing Students
8/28 6:30 PM - 10/16 9:30 PM Wednesdays 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ages 16 and up
$192.00
Wait List
Youth Studio
Camps
Drawing & Painting
Agnes Kukawska
Youth Drawing & Painting Still-Life Lessons
8/31 9:30 AM - 10/19 11:30 AM Saturdays 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ages 6 - 11
$128.00
Details
Teen Drawing & Painting Still Life Lessons
8/31 11:30 AM - 10/19 1:30 PM Saturdays 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Ages 12 - 18
$128.00
Register
Filter Sessions
Session Name
Location
Ceramics Studio
Metals Studio
Photo Darkroom
Printmaking Studio
Studios 1-2
Weaving Studio
Youth Studio
Category
Adult
Camps
Workshops
Sub Category 1
Ceramics
Drawing & Painting
Jewelry & Metals
Photography
Printmaking
Weaving & Textiles
Youth Ceramics
Sub Category 2
Agnes Kukawska
Amy Klingler
Andy Boze
Cathy McCormick
Dan Slattery
David Lester Learn
Deborah Gardner
Gabriel Detweiler
Iryna Gillis
Jennifer Zona
Joanne Birdsell
Krista Kuskye
Laura Miller
Laurie S. Rousseau
Mary Meehan Firtl
Violet Hayden
Ages
to
Gender
All
Male
Female
Begin Date
to
End Date
to
The following items are in progress.
My Account
Overview
Finances
Reservations
Make a Payment
Document Center
Message Center
Camp Store
Online Store
Gift Certificates
Photo Gallery